Hockey Summit of the Arts

March 30th to April 1st, 2018

Summit 2018
[Schedule]  [Standings]  [Playoffs]  [Enter Scores]  [Teams]  [Locations]  [Print]   

Regular Season
Friday, March 30
Time Visitor Home Arena Actions
9:00 AM Twisted Sisters 1 Backcheck Republic 0 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:00 AM Black Hearts 6 Ottawa Valley Heavy Pucks 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 AM Ultimate Warriors 2 Big Shots 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
9:15 AM Sgt. Rock 2 Parkdale 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 AM Friendly Giants 2 Holy Mackinaws 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 AM MRCH 0 Deadly Sins 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM LTS 3 Bloody Knuckles 3 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM Beau's Beer Hack 0 Holy MackinEhs 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM The MASS ATTACK 4 Sudbury Townhouse Taverneers 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM MTL Lovelies 3 Screaming Unyons 0 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM CCCP 2 The Fancypants 4 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM MEAT 7 Cosmic Daves 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM PTBO Pneumonia 7 Guelph Royal Pains 7 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Ninja Tune WDKC 2 Niagara Crystal Beach Comets 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM Morningstars 3 Capsule Music 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM Flying Burritios 3 Ottawa Millionaires 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM PTBO ExRays 3 Edmonton Gong Show 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM Ultimate Warriors 3 Backcheck Republic 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM Brown Bears 1 Dufferin Groove 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM MTL Cougars HC 4 Zero Gravity Chimps 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM Twisted Sisters 3 Ottawa Valley Heavy Pucks 0 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM Black Hearts 2 Big Shots 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM Parkdale 2 MTL Iceholes 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM Sgt. Rock 3 Chuck Norris 0 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM MRCH 1 Holy MackinEhs 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM LTS 1 Deadly Sins 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Beau's Beer Hack 2 Bloody Knuckles 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Sudbury Townhouse Taverneers 4 The Fancypants 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Flying Burritios 2 The MASS ATTACK 3 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM CCCP 1 Ottawa Millionaires 4 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Friendly Giants 3 Screaming Unyons 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM MTL Lovelies 3 Cosmic Daves 0 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM PTBO Pneumonia 1 Morningstars 5 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Guelph Royal Pains 0 Niagara Crystal Beach Comets 3 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM Capsule Music 3 Ninja Tune WDKC 5 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM MEAT 3 Holy Mackinaws 1 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM PTBO ExRays 1 Brown Bears 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Chuck Norris 0 MTL Iceholes 5 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Dufferin Groove 0 MTL Cougars HC 6 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:15 PM Zero Gravity Chimps 1 Edmonton Gong Show 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Saturday, March 31
Time Visitor Home Arena Actions
10:00 AM Sgt. Rock 2 MTL Iceholes 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:00 AM The MASS ATTACK 1 Ottawa Millionaires 8 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM Flying Burritios 1 The Fancypants 4 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
10:15 AM CCCP 3 Sudbury Townhouse Taverneers 6 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM Bloody Knuckles 0 Deadly Sins 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:00 AM Holy MackinEhs 2 LTS 5 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM Beau's Beer Hack 2 MRCH 5 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
11:15 AM Parkdale 4 Chuck Norris 2 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Black Hearts 1 Twisted Sisters 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM Ottawa Valley Heavy Pucks 1 Ultimate Warriors 6 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM Screaming Unyons 2 Cosmic Daves 6 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:15 PM Backcheck Republic 0 Big Shots 4 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM PTBO Pneumonia 3 Capsule Music 4 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM Morningstars 2 Niagara Crystal Beach Comets 2 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM MTL Lovelies 5 Holy Mackinaws 2 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:15 PM Friendly Giants 0 MEAT 2 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM PTBO ExRays 3 Dufferin Groove 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:00 PM Ninja Tune WDKC 5 Guelph Royal Pains 1 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM MTL Cougars HC 6 Edmonton Gong Show 5 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
2:15 PM Zero Gravity Chimps 1 Brown Bears 9 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Playoffs
3:00 PM Parkdale 2 Chuck Norris 4 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM Sgt. Rock 1 MTL Iceholes 0 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM Ottawa Millionaires 5 Sudbury Townhouse Taverneers 4 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:15 PM The Fancypants 7 The MASS ATTACK 1 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Ultimate Warriors 3 Black Hearts 2 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Twisted Sisters 3 Big Shots 4 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM Deadly Sins 1 MRCH 0 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:15 PM LTS 0 Holy MackinEhs 3 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Morningstars 4 Niagara Crystal Beach Comets 3 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Ninja Tune WDKC 2 Capsule Music 0 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM MTL Lovelies 4 Friendly Giants 3 Buckingham Pad Three (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:15 PM Cosmic Daves 2 MEAT 4 Buckingham Pad Four (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM PTBO ExRays 3 Edmonton Gong Show 1 Buckingham Pad One (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM MTL Cougars HC 4 Brown Bears 3 Buckingham Pad Two (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
Sunday, April 1
Time Visitor Home Arena Actions
11:00 AM The Fancypants 5 Ottawa Millionaires 0 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
12:00 PM MEAT 4 MTL Lovelies 2 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
1:00 PM Sgt. Rock 2 Chuck Norris 1 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
3:00 PM PTBO ExRays 3 Brown Bears 4 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
4:00 PM Deadly Sins 1 Holy MackinEhs 3 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
5:00 PM Morningstars 3 Ninja Tune WDKC 2 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)
6:00 PM Ultimate Warriors 1 Big Shots 3 De LaSalle College Arena (View Score)
(Game Sheet)